Back to Limassol
€525,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
88m²
Area
Description
This fabulous 2 Bedroom Apartment located in a luxury high-end residential building in Germasogeia. Perfectly positioned just a short walk from the main road, the property offers easy access to a wide range of shops, cafes, restaurants, and everyday amenities, making it an ideal home for both comfortable living and investment. This READY TO MOVE IN apartment features a spacious 88 sqm covered living area, thoughtfully designed with a contemporary open-plan layout that seamlessly connects the luxury kitchen, dining, and living areas. Large sliding doors lead out to an impressive 44 sqm covered veranda, providing the perfect space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing in a private setting. Property features: READY TO MOVE IN - Covered area 88 sqm - Covered veranda 44 sqm - Open plan luxury kitchen/living area - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Covered parking - Storage room - Solar panels - Provision for water softener - A pressurized water system - Gated entrance
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate