Back to Limassol
€430,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
96m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA30456 Price details: €430,000 For Sale 2 bedroom apartment in Luxurious complex. A mere 200 meters from Limassol’s stunning coastline, the compex has the privilege of being just a few steps away from the beach, and yet never far from the buzzing liveliness for which the city is famous. Germasogeia tourist area offers a wealth of amenities within walking distance for residents of the complex, including a cinema, bowling alley, a plethora of restaurants and a vibrant nightlife. The complex will enjoy a gated resort with its own private roads, four communal swimming pools, a playground area and beautiful, lush green gardens. Gated Resort with private roads 4 Communal Swimming Pools Playground Area Beautiful, lush green Gardens The warmth of home and the comforts of a world-class hotel are what make your complex apartment truly unique. The one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments boast a lobby area, concierge service, restaurant, spa and gym facilities, and an internal pool area plus a private swimming pool for all ground floor apartments. Each fully furnished apartment has been stylishly designed and decorated, with special attention paid to every last exquisite detail. The Complex provides an ideal investment opportunity for a guaranteed rental income. Private Swimming pools for Ground Floor Apartments Entrance Lobby Concierge Service Internal Pool Area Spa Gym Restaurant
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets