Back to Limassol
€360,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
98m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA36527 Price details: €360,000 +VAT Modern 2-Bedroom Apartments for Sale in Germasogeia Village A great opportunity to own a stylish two-bedroom apartment in the charming and quiet area of Germasogeia village, just a short drive from Limassol’s city center and coastline. Each apartment features: 80 sqm internal living space 18 sqm covered veranda Contemporary open-plan layout 1 private parking space (Third-floor unit includes 2 parkings) Available Units: 3rd Floor Apartment – €360,000 + VAT (includes 2 parkings) These apartments are perfect for families, professionals, or investors looking for a modern home in a peaceful residential area. High-quality finishes and thoughtful design make for comfortable living year-round. Completion Date: Completed Get in touch to learn more or book a viewing today!
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets