Back to Limassol
€670,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
84m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA36990 Price details: €670,000 Discover refined living just steps away from Dasoudi Beach in one of Limassol’s most prestigious areas. This elegant 2-bedroom apartment is part of a boutique residence with only 8 units, ensuring privacy, comfort, and exclusivity. Apartment Features: •Total area: 84 m² + 2 private balconies •2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms •Spacious open-plan kitchen & living room •Fully equipped with premium Bosch appliances •Water underfloor heating & VRV air-conditioning in every room •Semi-furnished, move-in ready Residence Amenities: •Expansive swimming pool with stylish lounge area •Controlled gated access & CCTV for maximum security •Covered parking & private storage room •Modern elevator & refined common areas Key Advantages: •Prime location in Potamos Germasogeias, 5 minutes from the beach •Quiet green neighborhood with all amenities nearby •Clubhouse concept – privacy, elegance, and community •Excellent choice for both luxury living and investment with strong rental demand A rare opportunity to combine seaside lifestyle with the comfort of a private club residence in the heart of Limassol.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets