Back to Limassol
€2,500,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
182m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA31972 Price details: €2,500,000 Luxurious beachfront apartment in Germasogeia Tourist area. The apartment is located on the ground/ semi basement floor of the building and consists of a living area, dining area, kitchen, guest toilet, three bedrooms (the master with ensuite and walk-in wardrobe), bathroom, conservatory, and verandas/ yard. It has right of use of parking spaces on the basement and the ground floor and a storage room. It has been recently fully renovated with modern luxurious finishes such as underfloor heating, VRV system, marble finished in the kitchen and the bathrooms, double glazed windows, smoke detectors, alarm system, etc. The apartment has direct access to the beach, as well as a right of use of the building communal swimming pool. The internal area of the apartment is 182 sqm and the yard of 156 sqm of which part of it has been converted into a conservatory.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets