Back to Limassol
€260,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
55m²
Area
Description
This modern, one bedroom energy-efficient (A+) property combines comfort, convenience, and contemporary design, featuring allocated parking and storage, underfloor heating, smart home technology, thermal insulation, and provisions for air conditioning and CCTV. Interiors include waterproof laminated parquet in bedrooms, security doors, video entry, solar water heating, and pressure systems, complemented by covered verandas and scenic mountain views. Ideally located just one minute from the highway, it offers easy access to everyday amenities, while residents can enjoy premium lifestyle facilities such as a fully equipped gym, sauna, heated swimming pool, and beautifully designed communal spaces that enhance relaxation and everyday living. Property features: - READY 2027 - Easy access to Limassol highway - Mountain view - Communal Pool - 2nd Floor - Covered area 55 sqm - Covered veranda 25 sqm - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - Gym - Sauna - Covered parking for each residence - Private storage room for every apartment - Underfloor heating and air-conditioning units - Solar water heating system and water pressure system - Premium interior finishes - Electric Gate - Provision Electric charger - Access Control Panel
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 1
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate