Back to Limassol
€360,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
80m²
Area
Description
Nestled in the prestigious area of Germasogeia, just above the highway, this high-end residential building offers a modern 2-bedroom apartment featuring premium laminate parquet flooring in the kitchen, living areas, and bedrooms, complemented by elegant ceramic tiles in the bathrooms and balconies. The residence includes gated covered parking, a smart intercom system, an individual alarm and camera system for each flat, and photovoltaic panels for energy efficiency. Split air conditioning in all living spaces ensures year-round comfort, making this a truly exceptional home. Property features: - Covered area 80 sqm - Covered veranda 18 sqm - Private storage room 5.5 sqm - Covered parking space - Electric shutters in bedrooms - Air Con Split units - Photovoltaic system - LED lights in all living areas - Security Alarm System - Gate automation system - CCTV system
- sale
- Floor
- 3
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate