Back to Limassol
€485,940
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
84.1m²
Area
Description
Nestled in the highly sought-after area of Columbia in Germasogeia, this elegant 2 Bedroom Apartment offers the perfect balance between modern living and a family-friendly environment. Surrounded by greenery and a well-established residential community, the location provides everything needed for comfortable everyday life - from supermarkets and cafés to schools and kindergartens, all just moments away. With a ceiling height of 3.00 meters, the interior spaces feel bright and airy, while high-quality specifications such as a VRV air-conditioning system, provision for underfloor heating, and a photovoltaic system enhance comfort and energy efficiency (Class A). Property features: - DELIVERY JAN 2028 - Covered area: 84.1 sqm - Covered veranda: 22.7 sqm - Parking place - Storage room - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Laundry room - Ceiling height: 3.00 m - VRV air-conditioning system - Underfloor heating provision - Photovoltaic system - Energy efficiency: Class A - Intercom system - Gated complex - Easy access to the highway - Easy access to main roads
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate