Back to Limassol
€1,000,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
101m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA34039 Price details: €1,000,000 Two bedroom exquisite residence in Limassol, in the heart of Germasogeia district. Ceilings with hidden lighting systems. The residences have energy-saving windows and huge floor-to-ceiling glass doors, providing enough natural light to fill the space of all rooms. Hidden air conditioners and underfloor heating provide living spaces with a warm atmosphere and comfort. The kitchens are equipped with cabinets of European quality and island racks with smooth edges, fully integrated with household appliances of famous brands. Also, clients are offered a special system of renting out their apartments (long-term and short-term). The building has two levels of covered parking. Each apartment has its own parking and storage room. Property is also for sale for €4,800 per month.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets