Back to Limassol
€1,100,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
166m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA35525 Price details: €1,100,000 Adjacent to five star hotels and on sandy organised beaches Amazing seafront two x2 bedroom cosy apartment in the heart of the tourist and vibrant area of Limassol, restaurants, bars, cafes, sandy beaches. Fully furnished with large balcony overlooking the pool extensive gardens and the sea, Gated project. Excellent for weekly or yearly rentals with yields exceeding over 6% per annum. Total living areas 166 sq.m parking space. Apartments has been fully renovated in 2024.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets