Back to Limassol
€590,000
sale
flat
Area breakdown
Internal
95 m²
Covered
8 m²
Uncovered
22 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
85m²
Area
Description
Discover a stunning new residential development in the heart of Potamos Germasogeias, just 500 meters from Dasoudi Beach. This contemporary project offers a range of thoughtfully designed apartments, including spacious 2 bedroom units with expansive verandas for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Residents enjoy a communal swimming pool and gated parking, while the apartments are equipped with smart home technology, energy-efficient features, and sleek concealed A/C installations. Ideally located near Limassol’s vibrant tourist area, beautiful coastline, and bustling business district, this project offers the perfect blend of modern living and convenience.
Details
- Type
- flat
- Listing
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
22 Dec 2025 · 95 m² · €2,842/m²
house
34 m
€935,000
9 Sept 2025 · 204 m² · €4,583/m²
house
31 m
€500,000
30 May 2025 · 132 m² · €3,788/m²
house
44 m
€510,000
17 Jun 2024 · 160 m² · €3,188/m²
house
36 m
€392,000
30 May 2024 · 118 m² · €3,322/m²
house
31 m
M.RESIDENCE