Back to Limassol
€510,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
96 m²
Covered
35 m²
Uncovered
11 m²

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
107.3m²
Area
Description
Perched on the top floor in the sought-after Ekali district, this modern 3 bedroom apartment offers a perfect blend of city convenience and peaceful living. Part of an exclusive two-building development, the residence is just minutes from central Limassol while enjoying a quiet, residential atmosphere. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the apartment features a spacious open-plan kitchen and living area that flows seamlessly onto both covered and uncovered verandas ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The standout feature is the private roof garden (52.4 sqm), offering an exceptional outdoor space with endless potential for leisure and panoramic views. The property includes three well-sized bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional guest WC, making it ideal for families. High-quality finishes and modern systems are integrated throughout, including full underfloor heating, concealed air conditioning in the living area, and split units in all other rooms. Property features: - READY 2028 - PRIVATE ROOF GARDEN: 52.4 sqm - Covered area: 107.3 sqm - Covered veranda : 20.1 sqm - Uncovered veranda: 9.3 sqm - Kitchen/ living room area - 3 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - 1 Guest WC - Underfloor heating (full installation) - Photovoltaic System - Hot Water circulation system - Close Circuit TV with one week digital recording - Electrical rolling shutters in the Bedrooms - Conceal Air-condition in the living room (Full installation) - Split unit Air-conditions in all other areas (Full installation) - False ceilings in the living room with hidden lights - Covered parking space - 2 Storage rooms (Ground floor and roof top)
- sale
- Floor
- 3
Amenities
Toilets: 3
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€396,000
11 Feb 2026 · 96 m² · €4,125/m²
apartment
41 m
€220,000
3 Apr 2025 · 78 m² · €2,821/m²
apartment
33 m
€600,000
30 Dec 2024 · 250 m² · €2,400/m²
apartment
21 m
€400,000
5 Oct 2023 · 196 m² · €2,041/m²
apartment
34 m
€341,000
11 Apr 2022 · 153 m² · €2,229/m²
apartment
40 m
Sioferos Real Estate