Back to Limassol
€840,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
132m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA36722 Price details: €840,000 +VAT Project is a boutique residential building designed for those who appreciate exclusivity, sophistication, and modern convenience. With only 12 meticulously crafted apartments, Evora offers a rare opportunity to experience a lifestyle of privacy, comfort, and elegance. Nestled in the prestigious area of Germasogeia, project offers residents the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. This sought-after neighborhood is renowned for its lush greenery, serene atmosphere, and proximity to the sparkling Mediterranean Sea, making it one of Limassol’s most desirable locations. The area is also home to a vibrant selection of high-end restaurants, cozy cafes, and chic bars, ensuring that dining and entertainment options are always within reach. Premium Standard Finishes High-quality European brand sanitary ware Thermal aluminum lift & slide doors (floor-to-ceiling height) High ceilings (+3m) Ambient entrance lighting Property Features Central VRV air-conditioning system Photovoltaic system with net metering Electric vehicle charging provision Face recognition entry video phone system Interior design consultation Energy-efficient heat pump boilers Common Facilities & Amenities Sauna Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Study room for remote work Available for sale three 3-bedroom apartmnets. Covered area: 104 sq.m. Covered veranda: 28 sq.m. Delivery date: Q1 2027 PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets