Back to Limassol
€350,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
96m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA37138 Price details: €350,000 +VAT Brand new residential project for sale, a standout among Germasogeia apartments, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience. Nestled in a quiet green zone, this boutique residence offers a collection of stylish apartments, designed for comfort, relaxation, and a touch of luxury. Just minutes from sandy beaches, vibrant cafes, and local amenities, the residence is situated in a quiet area that perfectly balances serenity with city energy. Nestled among stylish villas, it offers a peaceful terrace setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Families will appreciate the easy walk to international and local schools. At the same time, professionals and investors will value the direct highway connection, strong rental demand, and the convenience of being just a minute walk from Cyprus’s essential spots. Key Features: - Germasogeia apartments facing the sea - 5 minutes from Foley’s English School & Germasogeia Elementary School - 5 minutes from the beach - 1 minute from the highway - Typical BBQ and lounge area Available for sale four 2 - bedroom apartments. 76 sq.m Internal Areas 20 sq.m Covered Verandas Underground and Ground floor parking 2 bathrooms A/C and heating provisions Storage Photovoltaic systems Solar Panels Electric car provisions DELIVERY DATE: 2027 PLUS VAT
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets