Back to Famagusta
€195,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
75 m²
Covered
—
Uncovered
42 m²

2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
81.6m²
Area
Description
This newly built residential development offers 15 contemporary apartments in a prime location in Paralimni. With a selection of spacious 2- and 3-bedroom units, these apartments are designed for modern living, featuring high-quality finishes, open-plan layouts, and large windows that flood each home with natural light. Each apartment comes with storage room, covered parking, and easy access to all local amenities. Property Features: - Covered area 81.6 sqm - Covered veranda 10 sqm - Uncovered veranda 10 sqm - Modern Design with Natural light - Highest quality of materials - Spacious Interiors - Private Parking & Storage space
Amenities
Toilets: 2
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€210,000
17 Feb 2026 · 75 m² · €2,800/m²
apartment
32 m
€150,000
19 Jan 2026 · 85 m² · €1,765/m²
apartment
25 m
€180,000
16 Sept 2025 · 83 m² · €2,169/m²
apartment
41 m
€145,000
3 Sept 2025 · 55 m² · €2,636/m²
apartment
16 m
€75,000
3 Jun 2025 · 34 m² · €2,206/m²
apartment
25 m
Sioferos Real Estate