Back to Limassol
€390,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
66m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA35774 Price details: €390,000 +VAT New development nestled in the vibrant city of Limassol, Cyprus. Situated in one of the most sought-after locations along the Mediterranean coast. Project offers a harmonious blend of luxury, comfort, and contemporary living. Located in Potamos Germasogeias, one of Limmasol’s most desirable residential areas, near all amenities, 5* Hotels and Resorts, restaurants, High Street boutiques and just a few footsteps away from the beach. All apartments are equipped with high quality tiles and laminate. Internal staircase is equipped with high quality marble. Worktops are equipped with a choice of granite or marble. High quality design kitchens and built in wardrobes for all apartments. Internal high quality medium density fibrebard doors. External main door aluminum heavy-duty with 6 point security lock. Provision for split unit air conditioning in all bedrooms and living room areas, outdoor units to be concealed and located in a designated area on the roof. Provision for electrical heating, with zone control for each room. Available for sale three 1-bedroom apartments. Prices: €390,000-€470,000 Project will begin end of Jan '25 and to be delivered end of Feb '26 Covered area: 53 sq.m. Covered veranda: 13 sq.m. PLUS V.A.T
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets