Back to Limassol
PRIVATE ROOF TOP POOL 2 Bedroom SEA VIEW Apartment - Germasogeia
Limassol, Germasogeia, Limassol
View on map€780,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
82m²
Area
Description
Perched in the highly desirable Germasogeia area, this PRIVATE ROOF POOL 2 Bedroom SEA VIEW apartment offers an effortless blend of modern living and relaxed coastal charm—just 450 meters from the shoreline. Located within walking distance of beaches, shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this property delivers the perfect balance of tranquil seaside living and vibrant urban accessibility. The residence is thoughtfully designed to maximize light, space, and comfort. The open-plan layout creates a welcoming flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, extending seamlessly onto a generous covered veranda perfect for dining or simply enjoying the Mediterranean breeze. Upstairs, a private ROOF TOP sanctuary elevates the experience even further. With a 59 sqm roof terrace and your own private POOL, this space is ideal for entertaining or soaking in panoramic SEA views under the sun. Property features: - 450m Distance to the Beach - SEA VIEW - PRIVATE ROOF POOL - ROOF TERRACE: 59 sqm - Covered area: 82 sqm - Covered veranda 38 sqm - Open Plan Living - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms + 3 WCs (1 Bathroom on the roof level) - Extra storage room on the roof - Parking space - Storage room - Underfloor Heating - Audio Video Door Entry System - Concealed A/C units - Photovoltaic (optional)
- sale
- Floor
- 3
Amenities
Toilets: 3
Furnished: Unfurnished
Location
Neighborhood trend
Data through April 2026
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate