Back to Limassol
€2,500,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
211m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA25503 Price details: €2,500,000 Luxury apartment for sale in Tourist area, Limassol district. Luxury apartment on the first costal line in the Limassol Tourist area. The apartment is located in a very quiet complex with amazing sea view from the veranda. The apartment has full A/c and underfloor heating and is within walking distance to the beach aproximately 1 min Property Features Title Deed Quiet location Sea view Air Condition Alarm system Built-in wardrobes Central heating Communal swimming pool Covered garage Double glazed Electrical appliances En-suite bathroom Furniture Garden Granite floor Granite kitchen worktops Guest WC Internet access Parquet in bedrooms Washing machine Dishwasher Oven TV CCTV Verandas covered
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets