Back to Limassol
LUXURY 3 Bedroom Apartment with Private Roof Garden - Germasogeia, Green Area
Limassol, Germasogeia, Limassol
View on map€735,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
130m²
Area
Description
Experience MODERN LUXURY in this elegant 3 Bedroom Apartment, located in the prestigious Green Area of Germasogeia. Set within a gated community of just four blocks, the property offers stunning panoramic views and access to a beautiful communal swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and a children’s playground. The property boasts 130 sqm of covered internal space, along with a 22 sqm veranda and a private roof garden that includes an extra veranda, storeroom, and bathroom ideal for leisure and entertaining. The layout comprises 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dedicated laundry area, a bright living room with an adjoining dining space, and a separate kitchen with its own dining area, plus a guest WC. Property features: READY SEP 2026 - Swimming Pool (communal) - Changing Rooms - Playground - Landscaped Gardens - Covered area: 130 sqm - Covered veranda: 22 sqm - Roof Storeroom: 14 sqm - Roof Garden Veranda: 28 sqm - Underground parking - Storage room - Dining area + Living room - Separate kitchen with another dining area - 3 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms (including bathroom on the roof) - 1 Guest WC
- sale
- Floor
- 2
Amenities
Toilets: 4
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Sioferos Real Estate