Back to Limassol
€400,000
sale
apartment
Area breakdown
Internal
90 m²
Covered
10 m²
Uncovered
7 m²
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
70m²
Area
Description
Reference ID: #SA38100 Price details: €400,000 Modern & fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment available in a well-maintained residential complex, just moments away from the seaside and all everyday amenities. The property offers a bright open-plan living and dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, a spacious bedroom with fitted wardrobes, and a comfortable covered veranda with open city and greenery views. The apartment is designed with modern finishes and features air-conditioning throughout, large sliding windows allowing plenty of natural light, and a practical layout ideal for both personal use and investment purposes. Residents can also enjoy access to a communal swimming pool, landscaped surroundings, and private parking within the complex. An excellent opportunity for those seeking a stylish residence close to the beach, restaurants, cafés, and the vibrant city lifestyle, while still enjoying privacy and comfort.
Recent sales nearby
€270,000
6 Mar 2026 · 90 m² · €3,000/m²
apartment
15 m
€295,000
6 Mar 2026 · 128 m² · €2,305/m²
apartment
16 m
€436,000
30 Dec 2025 · 83 m² · €5,253/m²
apartment
46 m
€450,000
16 Dec 2025 · 118 m² · €3,814/m²
apartment
45 m
€957,983
12 Sept 2025 · 82 m² · €11,683/m²
apartment
31 m
Smart Assets